Privacy Policy

This online privacy statement explains how we handle information we may learn about you through your visit or use of the website.

ragatala.com takes the responsibility and values the privacy of your information of your visits or you may register with us. We take the privacy of your personal information very seriously and do not disclose it to third parties such as your name, address, email, phone number or any kind of identity; we are committed to respect and protect your information obtained through your use of the website. We use your personal information only in ways that are fully compatible with this privacy policy.


In addition to reviewing this privacy policy, please read our Terms and Conditions of Use. Your use of the Website constitutes agreement to its terms and conditions. This Privacy Policy does not cover information collected on sites linked to from the Website.

Customers' personal data are classified as confidential and can only be disclosed by us where permitted by the Ordinance or if we are otherwise legally compelled to do so.

 

We only collect personal information to assist and improve us in providing you with services as well as information on services offered by us.

We may collect personal information from you in a number of ways including: (a) directly from you, such as when you enter your personal details on our website (for example during registration or application for our services), when you provide information by phone or in documents such as an application form; (b) from our affiliated companies; (c) from your representatives; (d) from publicly available sources of information; (e) from credit-reporting and fraud-checking agencies and credit providers for credit-related purposes such as credit worthiness, credit rating, credit provision and financing; (f) from our own records of your dealings with us; or (g) when legally required to do so.

 

The personal information we collect from you may include your Username, Password, E-mail and Postal address, Telephone and Fax number.

 

Your personal information may be used by us: (a) to identify you; (b) in providing service to you and the administration and management of those services; (c) to provide you with information on services offered by us; (d) in undertaking risk assessment and management; or (e) in gathering data necessary for our organisation's functions including dealings with credit reporting agencies, financial institutions including our own bankers, service providers, our professional advisers, including our accountants, auditors and lawyers, insurers and industry groups having a legitimate reason to receive such information.

 

We do not provide any personal information provided by you to any third parties other than to our affiliated companies or where required by law or as set out in this Privacy Policy. We will not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others. We may provide aggregate statistics on users of our website to third parties such as advertisers, but these statistics will include no personally identifying information.

 

If you provide us with personally identifiable information, you may receive from time to time, telephone calls, emails or direct marketing containing promotional material from us. You agree to receiving e-mailings from us including information not only on the areas of interest you have indicated but all types of news and information on our other products and/or services. If you do not want to receive them, please contact us. You may be asked to indicate your preference for receiving promotional material, when submitting information to us.

 

Your choices about your information

You control your account information and settings; you may update your account information and email-communication preferences at any time by logging in to your account and changing your profile settings.


 If you have any questions about reviewing or modifying your account information, you can contact us directly at info@ragatala.com.

 

Information we may receive from third parties

 We may receive information about you from third parties. For example, if you access our websites or Service through a third-party connection or log-in, for example, through Facebook Connect, by “following,” “liking,” adding the ragatala application, linking your account to the ragatala Service, etc., that third party may pass certain information about your use of its service to ragatala. This information could include, but is not limited to, the user ID associated with your account (for example, your Facebook ID), an access token necessary to access that service, any information that you have permitted the third party to share with us, and any information you have made public in connection with that service. If you allow us access to your friends list, your friends’ user IDs, and your connection to those friends, may be used and stored to make your experience more social, and to allow you to invite your friends to use our Service as well as provide you with updates if and when your friends join ragatala. You should always review, and if necessary, adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and services before linking or connecting them to the ragatala Service. You may also unlink your third party account from the Service by adjusting your settings on the third party service.

 

Credit Card safety

We do not collect or retain your credit card information on this website. We use reliable and secure order processing services to process all your transactions with SSL security such as PayPal, 2CO and Google checkout. SSL is the Internet standard for secure transactions and is used by the largest and most respected web sites for securing their e-commerce transactions.

 

Linked Websites

www.ragatala.com may display links to other websites operated and maintained by separate companies. We have no responsibility for linked websites and provide these links solely for the convenience and information of our visitors. Those websites may have different privacy policies. If you click through to another website, you should check the privacy policy of that website, which will usually (but not always) be posted on the website. we are not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites.

 

Copyright ©

All the contents of our website www.ragatala.com including any graphics, text, logo, lessons, audios & videos (demos and full length) are the property of ragatala. It is strictly prohibited to copy, unauthorized download, record, reproduction, modification, distribution, re-publication of the content of this website. You may use our contents for learning or entertainment purposes only. 

 

Age Restriction

Our website is not directed to children under the age of 18. ragatala.com complies with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and does not permit registration by and will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under 13. Minors between the ages of 13 and 17 must get the permission of their parent(s) or legal guardian(s) before making purchases on this Website.

 

Email

We may want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. We usually send you information about our new products, free offers or any discounts you may be eligible for. We try to keep emails to a minimum and give you the ability to opt out when we can.

 

We will send you email relating to your personal transactions. We will keep these emails to a minimum.

You will also receive certain email notifications, for which you may opt-out.

We may send you service-related announcements on rare occasions when it is necessary to do so.

This is only when you subscribe to our news letter and you can un-subscribe anytime you like. We make every effort to promptly process all unsubscribe requests.

 

Unsolicited Email (SPAM)

You should be aware, however, that unscrupulous marketers can sometimes "harvest" your email address directly from your computer or another person's address book or even obtain your email address through programs that automatically search web pages and email traffic for email addresses. www.ragatala.com also may disclose or exchange with others information you have provided to us if we believe that the law requires us to do so or if it is necessary to protect the rights or property of ragatala, our affiliate companies, our staff, or our users.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information which are issued to your computer when you visit a website and which store and sometimes track information about your use of the Service. ragatala may use cookies to help recognize you as a repeat visitor, to improve the quality of our Service, and to try and make your browsing experience meaningful. When you enter our Site, our web server sends a cookie to your computer which allows us to recognize your computer but not specifically who is using it. By associating the identification numbers in the cookies with other customer information when, for example, you log-in to the Service, then we know that the cookie information relates to you. Some of the cookies used by our Service are served by us, and some are served by third parties who are delivering services on our behalf.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but, if you prefer, you can change your browser to prevent that or to notify you each time a cookie is set. You can also learn more about cookies by visiting www.allaboutcookies.org which includes additional useful information on cookies and how to block cookies using different browsers. By blocking or deleting cookies used on our Service, you may not be able to take full advantage of our Service.

 

Your concent

By using www.ragatala.com, you are deemed to have assented and agreed to this policy as in effect at the time of your use.

 

Update of Privacy Policy

 

The Company reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to modify or replace this Policy by posting the updated version on the Site. It is your responsibility to check this Policy periodically for changes. Your continued use of the Service following the posting of any changes to this Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes. 

 

Privacy Policy updated on 05 February 2015

 

How to contact us

Should you have other questions or concerns about our privacy policy, please use the contact us form on the website or send us an email directly to info@ragatala.com